Division Tracheophyta (Vascular plants) ➔ Order Saxifragales ➔ Family Crassulaceae (Stonecrop family)

Kalanchoe blossfeldiana Poelln.

Flammendes Käthchen Madagascar widow's-thrill

Synonyms:

Kalanchoe globulifera var. coccinea H. Perrier | Kalanchoe coccinea var. blossfeldiana (Poelln.) Boiteau | Kalanchoe coccinea (H. Perrier) Boiteau |

  • Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  2708
    DE, Pflanzenhandel
    04.05.2021
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  Flammendes Käthchen  Madagascar widow's-thrill
    Family: Crassulaceae
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana
    DE, Pflanzenhandel
  • Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  2709
    DE, Pflanzenhandel
    11.04.2021
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  Flammendes Käthchen  Madagascar widow's-thrill
    Family: Crassulaceae
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana
    DE, Pflanzenhandel
  • Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  2710
    DE, Pflanzenhandel
    11.04.2021
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  Flammendes Käthchen  Madagascar widow's-thrill
    Family: Crassulaceae
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana
    DE, Pflanzenhandel
  • Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  2711
    DE, Pflanzenhandel
    11.04.2021
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  Flammendes Käthchen  Madagascar widow's-thrill
    Family: Crassulaceae
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana
    DE, Pflanzenhandel
  • Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  2712
    DE, Pflanzenhandel
    11.04.2021
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana  Flammendes Käthchen  Madagascar widow's-thrill
    Family: Crassulaceae
    Kalanchoe blossfeldiana
    DE, Pflanzenhandel

References:
  1. Hassler M. (2016). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.